Menu Close
William Hill - Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

Fulham FC

/ Club Guide

About the Club

Fulham FC Badge

In Brief

Founded: 1879 as St Andrew's Church Sunday School
Reformed: 1987
Turned Professional: 1898

Current Division: EFL Championship
Home Stadium: Craven Cottage
Address: Stevenage Road, Fulham, London SW6 6HH

Nicknames: The Cottagers, The Whites, The Lilywhites
Main Sponsors 2021/22: World Mobile
Club Mascot: Billy the Badger


Derby Matches

Chelsea, Queens Park Rangers, Brentford

Official 2021/22 Kits by Adidas

Home

Fulham FC - Official 2021/22 Home Kit

Away

Fulham FC - Official 2021/22 Away Kit

Third

Fulham FC - Official 2021/22 Third Kit


History and Honours

Previous Names

St Andrew's Church Sunday School (1879-1888)


Stadium History

Craven Cottage (2004-Present) / View Stadium
Loftus Road (2002-2004)
Craven Cottage (1996-2002)
West Brompton (1895-1896)
Parsons Green (1889-1891)
Barn Elms Playing Fields (1888-1889)
Ranelagh House (1886-1888)
Putney Lower Common (1885-1886)
Lillie Rec (1884-1885)
Eel Brook Common (1883-1884)
Star Road (1879-1883)
Hurlingham Park (1879-1879)


Club Honours

Division 1 (2nd Tier) Champions: 2000/01
Division 2 Champions: 1931/32, 1948/49
Championship Play-Off Winners: 2017/18, 2019/20
Division 2 (3rd Tier) Champions: 1998/99
Southern League Champions: 1905/06, 1906/07
UEFA Intertoto Cup Winners: 2001/02
London Challenge Cup Winners: 1909/10
Dubonnet Cup Winners: 1911/12

Vintage Football Shirts - Buy Original Retro Football Shirts
Club Staff

Management & Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Marco Silva (Age 44 years) / Appointed 1st July 2021 (3 months, 19 days ago) /  Soccerbase  
Assistant Head Coach: Stuart Gray
Coach: Luis Boa Morte

Former Managers

Scott Parker (Feb 2019-Jun 2021) /  Soccerbase  
Claudio Ranieri (Nov 2018-Jan 2019) /  Soccerbase  
Slavisa Jokanovic (Dec 2015-Nov 2018) /  Soccerbase  
Stuart Gray (Caretaker Manager, Dec 2015) /  Soccerbase  
Peter Grant (Caretaker Manager, Nov 2015-Dec 2015) /  Soccerbase  
Kit Symons (Sep 2014-Nov 2015) /  Soccerbase  
Felix Magath (Feb 2014-Sep 2014) /  Soccerbase  
Rene Meulensteen (Dec 2013-Feb 2014) /  Soccerbase  
Martin Jol (Jun 2011-Dec 2013) /  Soccerbase  
Mark Hughes (Jul 2010-Jun 2011) /  Soccerbase  
Roy Hodgson (Dec 2007-Jul 2010) /  Soccerbase  
Ray Lewington (Caretaker Manager, Dec 2007) /  Soccerbase  
Lawrie Sanchez (Apr 2007-Dec 2007) /  Soccerbase  
Chris Coleman (Apr 2003-Apr 2007) /  Soccerbase  
Jean Tigana (Jul 2000-Apr 2003) /  Soccerbase  
Karl-Heinz Riedle (Mar 2000-Jul 2000) /  Soccerbase  
Paul Bracewell (May 1999-Mar 2000) /  Soccerbase  
Kevin Keegan (May 1998-May 1999) /  Soccerbase  
Ray Wilkins (Sep 1997-May 1998) /  Soccerbase  
Micky Adams (Jul 1996-Sep 1997) /  Soccerbase  
Ian Branfoot (Jul 1994-Feb 1996) /  Soccerbase  
Don Mackay (Jul 1991-Jun 1994) /  Soccerbase  
Alan Dicks (Jul 1990-Jun 1991) /  Soccerbase  
Ray Lewington (Jul 1986-Jun 1990) /  Soccerbase  
Ray Harford
Malcolm MacDonald
Bobby Campbell
Alec Stock
Bill Dodgin Jr
Bobby Robson
Vic Buckingham
Bedford Jezzard
Duggie Livingstone
Bill Dodgin Sr
Frank Osborne
Jack Peart
Jimmy Hogan
James McIntyre
Ned Liddell
Joe Bradshaw
Andy Ducat
Phil Kelso
Harry Bradshaw

BT Sport - Watch Premier League, Champions League, Europa League and FA Cup Football
Trainline - Book Train Tickets
Club Media

Local Radio Stations

/ BBC Radio London: (94.9 FM / 12A (223.936MHz) DAB)

Club Trivia

Famous Supporters

Keith Allen: (Actor, author, broadcaster, artist, musician and comedian) 
Elliot Gleave: (AKA Example, rapper and singer-songwriter)  / Website: trythisforexample.com  / Twitter: @example
Hugh Grant: (Actor and producer)  / Twitter: @HackedOffHugh
John Inverdale: (TV and radio presenter) 
Jim Jefferies: (Stand-up comedian and writer)  / Website: jimjefferies.com  / Twitter: @jimjefferies
George Lamb: (TV and radio presenter) 
Richard Osman: (TV presenter)  / Twitter: @richardosman

WOW Tickets - Buy and Sell Match Tickets