Menu Close
William Hill - Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

Fleetwood Town FC

/ Club Guide

About the Club

Fleetwood Town FC Badge

In Brief

Founded: 1908 as Fleetwood
Turned Professional: 2010

Current Division: EFL League One
Home Stadium: Highbury Stadium
Address: Park Avenue, Fleetwood, Lancashire FY7 6TX

Nickname: Cod Army
Main Sponsors 2020/21: BES Utilities
Club Mascot: Captain Cod


Derby Matches

Blackpool

Official 2020/21 Kits by Hummel

Home

Fleetwood Town FC - Official 2020/21 Home Kit

Away

Fleetwood Town FC - Official 2020/21 Away Kit


History and Honours

Previous Names

Fleetwood (1908-1977)
Fleetwood Town (1977-1997)
Fleetwood Wanderers
Fleetwood Freeport (1997-2002)


Stadium History

Highbury Stadium (1934-Present) / View Stadium
The Queen's Ground
Euston Ground (1908-1934)


Club Honours

League 2 Champions: 2013/14
Conference Premier Champions: 2011/12
Conference North Play-Off Winners: 2009/10
Northern Premier League Champions: 2007/08
Northern League Division 1 Champions: 1987/88
Northern Premier League Cup Winners: 1970/71, 2006/07
Northern Premier President's Cup Winners: 1989/90
Northern Premier League Shield Winners: 2007/08
North West Counties Premier Champions: 2004/05
North West Counties Division 1 Champions: 1983/84, 1998/99
North West Counties Division 1 Trophy Winners: 1998/99
Lancashire Combination Champions: 1923/24
Lancashire Combination Cup Winners: 1925/26, 1931/32, 1932/33, 1933/34

Vintage Football Shirts - Buy Original Retro Football Shirts
Club Staff

Management & Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Simon Grayson (Age 51 years) / Appointed 31st January 2021 (7 months, 24 days ago) /  Soccerbase  
Assistant Manager: David Dunn
Goalkeeping Coach: David Lucas
Head of Player Development: Barry Nicholson

Former Managers

Joey Barton (Jun 2018-Jan 2021) /  Soccerbase  
John Sheridan (Feb 2018-May 2018) /  Soccerbase  
Uwe Rosler (Jul 2016-Feb 2018) /  Soccerbase  
Chris Lucketti (Caretaker Manager, Jul 2016) /  Soccerbase  
Steven Pressley (Oct 2015-Jul 2016) /  Soccerbase  
Graham Alexander (Dec 2012-Sep 2015) /  Soccerbase  
Micky Mellon (Sep 2008-Dec 2012) /  Soccerbase  
Tony Greenwood (Jul 2002-Sep 2008)
Alan Tinsley
Brian Wilson
Mark Hughes
Les Attwood
Mick Hoyle

BT Sport - Watch Premier League, Champions League, Europa League and FA Cup Football
Trainline - Book Train Tickets
Club Media

Local Radio Stations

/ BBC Radio Lancashire: (95.5, 103.9 & 104.5 FM / 855 & 1557 MW / 12A (223.936MHz) DAB)

WOW Tickets - Buy and Sell Match Tickets