Menu Close
William Hill - Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets

Crawley Town FC

/ Club Guide

About the Club

Crawley Town FC Badge

In Brief

Founded: 1896 as Crawley
Turned Professional: 1962

Current Division: EFL League Two
Home Stadium: The People's Pension Stadium (Broadfield Stadium)
Address: Winfield Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 9RX

Nickname: The Red Devils
Main Sponsors 2021/22: The People's Pension
Club Mascot: Reggie Red

Official 2021/22 Kits by Errea

Home

Crawley Town FC - Official 2021/22 Home Kit

Away

Crawley Town FC - Official 2021/22 Away Kit


History and Honours

Previous Names

Crawley (1896-1958)


Stadium History

The People's Pension Stadium (Broadfield Stadium) (1997-Present) / View Stadium
Town Mead (1949-1997)


Club Honours

Conference Premier Champions: 2010/11
Southern League Champions: 2003/04
Southern League Cup Winners: 2002/03, 2003/04
Sussex Senior Cup Winners: 1989/90, 1990/91, 2002/03, 2004/05

Vintage Football Shirts - Buy Original Retro Football Shirts
Club Staff

Management & Coaching Staff

Head Coach: John Yems (Age 62 years) / Appointed 5th December 2019 (1 year, 10 months, 15 days ago) /  Soccerbase  
Assistant Head Coach: Lee Bradbury
Goalkeeping Coach: Dean Lightwood

Former Managers

Gabriele Cioffi (Sep 2018-Dec 2019) /  Soccerbase  
Harry Kewell (May 2017-Aug 2018) /  Soccerbase  
Dermot Drummy (Apr 2016-May 2017) /  Soccerbase  
Mark Yates (May 2015-Apr 2016) /  Soccerbase  
Dean Saunders (Dec 2014-May 2015) /  Soccerbase  
John Gregory (Dec 2013-Dec 2014) /  Soccerbase  
Richie Barker (Aug 2012-Nov 2013) /  Soccerbase  
Sean O'Driscoll (May 2012-Jul 2012) /  Soccerbase  
Steve Evans (May 2007-Apr 2012) /  Soccerbase  
Ben Judge (Player/Manager, Joint Manager, Oct 2006-Apr 2007)
David Woozley (Player/Manager, Joint Manager, Oct 2006-Apr 2007)
John Yems (Joint Manager, Oct 2006-Apr 2007) /  Soccerbase  
John Hollins (Nov 2005-Oct 2006) /  Soccerbase  
Francis Vines (Jan 2003-Oct 2005) /  Soccerbase  
Billy Smith (Oct 1999-Jan 2003)
Cliff Cant (May 1999-Oct 1999)
Billy Smith (May 1997-May 1999)
John Maggs (Joint Manager, Dec 1996-May 1997)
Billy Smith (Joint Manager, Dec 1996-May 1997)
Dave Haining (Feb 1996-Nov 1996)
Colin Pates (May 1995-Feb 1996)
Tony Vessey (Dec 1994-May 1995)
Ted Shepherd (May 1993-Nov 1994)
Steve Wicks (Jun 1992-Nov 1992)
Tony Elkins-Green
Stan Markham
Roy Jennings
Fred Cook
Tom Jarvie

BT Sport - Watch Premier League, Champions League, Europa League and FA Cup Football
Trainline - Book Train Tickets
Club Media

Local Radio Stations

/ BBC Sussex: (95.3, 104.5 & 104.8 FM / 1161 & 1485 MW / 10B (211.648MHz) DAB)

WOW Tickets - Buy and Sell Match Tickets